?

Log in

 
 
09 April 2006 @ 02:03 pm
xx5xx  
33 new icons! Comment + Credit = ♥

[15] Bleach
[02] Death Note
[01] Hot Gimmick
[15] Ouran High School Host Club

Preview:




01. 02. 03. 04. 05.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com
06. 07. 08. 09. 10.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
11. 12. 13. 14. 15.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
16. 17. 18. 19. 20.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
21. 22. 23. 24. 25.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
26. 27. 28. 29. 30.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
31. 32. 33. 34. 35.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com


01. Won second place in the all_for_bleach Birthday Icontest
03. Won second place in bleach_icontest week 64

Thanks to hitsuzen_ for the screencaps of Ouran High School Host Club!
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Pistons Game
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Jessica: WE WANT YOU! :: Tamaki :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
You know I couldn't go very long without making some Host Club icons XD

It's called Extra Ornamental No. 2, you can get it here!
PI KU SHI: & zoba ni iru kedo || haruhipikushi on April 9th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥! I am so very taking all the Ouran icons! XD
Jessica: Daddy loves you! :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
Haha enjoy! XD
ex_variety926 on April 9th, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
*Snags 6* Sankyuu and super icons. :D
Jessica: Nyaha! :: Anti Ichigo :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy! :D
gingerspicedoll on April 9th, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
Yanked a couple of the Ouran ones. 19 23 27
.fainn on April 9th, 2006 06:59 pm (UTC)
Waa...taking 26 and 32! ^.^ Super sparkly!!!
(no subject) - sxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♛ Krystal: [ bleach ] ishida teeheeeajou on April 9th, 2006 07:03 pm (UTC)
roflol. 25, 28 and 30 were freakin' halarious! ♥
Jessica: CRACK KILLS :: Urahara :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:39 pm (UTC)
LOL it's cause Host Club is so full of crack XD
(no subject) - eajou on April 9th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lorn: Hitsu - appreciationdemytasse on April 9th, 2006 07:07 pm (UTC)
That Aizen icon cracks me up! XD I'll be snagging that one and a couple others of the Bleach ones. <3 Will credit when I use them. Thank you.
Jessica: STFU :: Aizen :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
Haha I had so much fun making that one XD Enjoy!
(no subject) - demytasse on April 10th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
sexy collarbones: Approved!rain_of_mind on April 9th, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)
2, 5, 6, 11, 13. Thanks, will credit!
Jessica: All sorts of crazy :: Anti Ichigo :: Blesxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
C.C.: Van & Hitomi // Escaflowne // Swapped awgintoki_sama on April 9th, 2006 07:57 pm (UTC)
lol took alot of Ouran High School Host Club, will credit
Jessica: WE WANT YOU! :: Tamaki :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
TA・KA・IIkykou_yk on April 9th, 2006 08:09 pm (UTC)
icon love~! Taking a couple ^^
Jessica: Don't deny Daddy! :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
the falling and risingglassbomb on April 9th, 2006 08:11 pm (UTC)
OMG, so taking the STFU one. That's hilarious! Will credit when used. xD
Jessica: Stabby stabby :: Ichigo x Anti-Ichi :: Bsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
I had way too much fun making that one XD
citrus ✖ queen: aizenmei_yanohi on April 9th, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC)
Hoshit 6 is where it's at. LOLZ. Took it and a few others.
Jessica: BOOBS! :: Orihime x Chizuru :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:34 pm (UTC)
LOL that one's my favorite XD
chyama on April 9th, 2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
I love your Host Club icons!! Snagging a bunch! Will credit when used! ;D
Jessica: Keep smiling :: Haruhi :: Ouran Host Clusxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy :D
Fujiko: doubletroublehitsuzen_ on April 9th, 2006 09:46 pm (UTC)
You're icons are fantastic! I took almost all the Ouran ones and I'll credit once I put them up. And a big thanks for the credit <3
Jessica: Daddy loves you! :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:31 pm (UTC)
No problem! Thank you so much for the screencaps XD
that damned elusive megaloo: Bleach: bleeding!Byakuyamegaloo13 on April 9th, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
Lovely! Nabbing #11 with credit, thanks!
Jessica: CRACK KILLS :: Urahara :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
I crack up everytime I see your icon lol
(no subject) - megaloo13 on April 10th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
twelve ☆ shots: Bleach- Shunsui Loves You!sacredmonster on April 9th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
Taking so many of the Bleach icons, its not even funny. Will credit, and thank you!
Jessica: GENKI! :: Orihime :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
LOL enjoy! XD
Akikoaatash on April 9th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! *0* I'm grabbing a few Ouran Koukou ones, and will credit of course. Thank you!
Jessica: WE WANT YOU! :: Tamaki :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 9th, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy! :D
Ms. Nelson: oh shitslayjunkie on April 10th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
6,9 & 11... are my favs. awesome job on coloring... kuddos
Jessica: Keep smiling :: Haruhi :: Ouran Host Clusxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:22 am (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy! :D
Kasumi Blue Eyes: hollow insidekasumi_blue on April 10th, 2006 12:38 am (UTC)
Taking 7 and 13, thanks :3 And course I'll credit :D
Jessica: Hehehe :: Hirako :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:22 am (UTC)
Yay! Enjoy! :D
innocence and magickatenoah on April 10th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC)
I *heart* Urahara...so I'm snatching #11 and will credit when use :)
Jessica: CRACK KILLS :: Urahara :: Bleachsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC)
Urahara is the shit! Enjoy! :D
cyber_bitchx on April 10th, 2006 04:40 am (UTC)
Hey... I was hoping I could request a little something? You know how you did the cigarette smoke with the Ryoki icon that you made? Well, I was wondering if you could do something similar for me..... with a Nana picture <3 Would be be able to do it?
Jessica: Love makes you crazy :: Koukou Debutsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
I can try! Just upload the picture for me, and let me know if you prefer any colors or text on it :D But I might not get it done right away...my work schedule's been a little crazy hehe.
(no subject) - cyber_bitchx on April 11th, 2006 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sxylilwitch on May 1st, 2006 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cyber_bitchx on May 1st, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tha Wrecka: angsty in pretty coloursthawrecka on April 10th, 2006 05:28 am (UTC)
Lovely icons. Took a bunch of the Bleach icons for future use.
Jessica: Dirty deeds done dirt cheap :: Hirako ::sxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
reiuji on April 10th, 2006 06:51 am (UTC)
your icons are awesome! ^_^
I especially love the "DON'T DENY YOUR LOVE FOR DADDY!" one. So Tamaki. <3
Jessica: Daddy loves you! :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
Thanks! Haha I love Tamaki, he's such a loveable dork XD
Twylise: Chigusa *swoon*twylise on April 10th, 2006 07:08 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! Taking pretty much everything that has Tamaki in it. XD
Jessica: WE WANT YOU! :: Tamaki :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Thanks! Tamaki is love XD
Ayameminako134 on April 10th, 2006 12:25 pm (UTC)
30-32! ^o^ Yaaay Ouran~
Jessica: WE WANT YOU! :: Tamaki :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
I am so obsessed with Ouran XD
Clarissa: atori | noein | innocentelectra_torch on April 11th, 2006 12:26 am (UTC)
Loving the Host Club icons. Taking 6, 25, 31, 32, $ 33. Will credit.
Jessica: Daddy loves you! :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on April 11th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
Yay! Enjoy! :D