?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 May 2006 @ 04:58 pm
xx6xx  
65 new icons! Could contain spoilers for those not current with the Bleach manga. Some bad language haha. Comment + Credit = ♥

[40] Bleach
[09] Ouran High School Host Club
[04] D. Gray Man
[02] Naruto
[01] Full Metal Panic
[01] Hot Gimmick
[08] Dane Cook


Preview:




01. 02. 03. 04. 05.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com
06. 07. 08. 09. 10.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
11. 12. 13. 14. 15.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
16. 17. 18. 19. 20.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
21. 22. 23. 24. 25.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
26. 27. 28. 29. 30.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
31. 32. 33. 34. 35.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com
41. 42. 43. 44. 45.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com
46. 47. 48. 49. 50.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com
51. 52. 53. 54. 55.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com> Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
61. 62. 63. 64. 65.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Host Club anime screen caps care of hitsuzen_

03 won 2nd place in bleach_icontest week 71
18 you can probably guess where those lyrics are from lol
19 is a quote from the movie Dirty Deeds
20 lyrics from Queen, hell if I can remember what song Bohemian Rhapsody! I am a dumbass XP
26 lyrics from Prince - You got the look (don't ask haha)
46 WEASEL BALL!!! Best toy EVAR...and it makes an appearance in Host Club XD





x-posted @ bleach_icons, ouranhostclub, and naruto_icons
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: Dane Cook - Making Up
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Jessica: Hunny bout to fuck some shit up :: Hostsxylilwitch on May 9th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
42 is totally my favorite from this post XD
(no subject) - antieden on May 9th, 2006 05:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
bomb dot com: bleach : orihime : sexyglass_houses on May 9th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
There is so much win in this post, I don't know where to begin.

8, 9, 10, 14, and 26 ♥
Teddy no pants: Nobuta power!bigbadteddy on May 9th, 2006 02:38 am (UTC)
Wow, these are awesome. ♥
Snagged some of the D-grey ones.
Teddy no pants: my babiesbigbadteddy on May 9th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC)
And 57 because it kills me.
Kia: Fairy attackstarswing on May 9th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
Taking 26, will credit! <3
mike teavee: yay!nandao on May 9th, 2006 02:41 am (UTC)
i'm taking 65 (:
H.: Pornlain_chan16 on May 9th, 2006 02:47 am (UTC)
Taking 56, 57 and 62 XD omg LOVE I say!
Clarissa: mori/honey | ouran | the doctors are inelectra_torch on May 9th, 2006 02:47 am (UTC)
These are awesome. Taking 7, 11, 23, 40, & 42.

I love the color scheme on 49-53.
And oh lord... the Sai ones... XDD
blink: wuv-uyachiru on May 9th, 2006 02:48 am (UTC)
The Isshin icons are such sex. ^^
Beloved Dawndelyonsadie_dandelion on May 9th, 2006 02:48 am (UTC)
Definitely got 47!
☇ ⁕ ☆ ᴀᴘᴘᴙιᴠᴏιsᴇ ∽ нᴀʏʟᴇʏ ∿ 。: Tainted Photolavaliere on May 9th, 2006 02:52 am (UTC)
Bwa! *runs off with 18* Will credit, and all that jazz...
ex_archerso on May 9th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
Taking 18, 19 & 23. Will credit :D
S: tamaki is totally atobe in an au universsvz_insanity on May 9th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC)
Madly in love with your Ouran Host Club icons. Ran off to elope with quite a few!
Evil Overlord: Cherry Blossomsperidots13 on May 9th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
Nabbed 42, 43, 47, and 48. 42 and 43 rock. XD
Press Start to Play: ZOMFGsplendidshadows on May 9th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
OMG those Sai ones crack me up! But #23 = the win! XD

Snagging a whole bunch and will credit when used. ^_^
冨田 Kåᆩôàduzie_ou on May 9th, 2006 02:58 am (UTC)
Taking 50, I'll credit!