?

Log in

 
 
06 August 2006 @ 11:36 am
xx8xx  
35 multifandom icons! Beware of swearing and bad humor lol. Possible spoilers for the newest Bleach chapters and newer volumes of Hot Gimmick...nothing big, just a courtesy warning XD As always, comment + credit = ♥

[14] Bleach
[02] Naruto
[09] Hot Gimmick
[01] Parfait Tic
[07] Super Troopers
[02] Dane Cook

Preview:




01. 02. 03. 04. 05.
06. 07. 08. 09. 10.
11. 12. 13. 14. 15.
16. 17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24. 25.
26. 27. 28. 29. 30.
31. 32. 33. 34. 35.
36. 37. 38. 39. 40.


01 - 03 kept me in the running over at lims_bleach, until I went on vacation and completely forgot to submit week 4's entry XP
01 - inspired by Yeah Yeah Yeah's - Phenomena
09 - quote from the always hilarious Dane Cook
14 - quote from Beavis & Butthead lol
15 - entry in naruto_lims
17 - blank because I thought the results of week 3 in naruto_lims would be up by today, but the voting is actually supposed to go up today...and I didn't feel like changing the table code haha



X-posted in bleach_icons hot_gimmick hotgimmickicons naruto_icons

Sorry if I killed your friend's lists XD
 
 
Current Mood: deviousdevious
Current Music: Dane Cook - BAMF
 
 
 
Jess: Tinkerbell - Believeluness on August 6th, 2006 05:01 pm (UTC)
Yay! These are wonderful. Thank you so much! The world needs more Hot Gimmick icons. I'm snagging numbers 19, 20, and 27. (I have a bit of an odd question--would it be possible to request #27 with the blue-green eyecolor like that in #20?)
Jessica: Rukia hearts :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 6th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)


Like that?

There definitely needs to be more HG icons! Hopefully my next batch will be much bigger XD
(no subject) - luness on August 6th, 2006 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Jessica: 70's BAMF? :: Dane Cooksxylilwitch on August 6th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
When are you going home? It seems like you've been over there forever!
(Deleted comment)
Clarissaelectra_torch on August 6th, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
I always love your coloring. Snagging 4 & 5. Will credit.
Jessica: Rukia hearts :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 6th, 2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy XD
keistjeainbthen on August 6th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
Snagging #10 and 11. Will credit if used, thanks!
Jessica: Crabs LOL :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 6th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
t3h_yuki on August 6th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
these are awesome : D
snagging 16 and 34. will credit when used!
Jessica: SNOZZBERRIES!? :: Super Trooperssxylilwitch on August 6th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy! :D
QUEEN POOPpalpable on August 6th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
You make the best icons, EVER. Taking some, and will definitely credit. ♥ And number 5 made me el oh el.
Jessica: Crabs LOL :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy XD
★ タゲリ: [Arashi] MatsuJun - Framedhyearts on August 6th, 2006 05:45 pm (UTC)
Taking some Bleach and Hot Gimmick :)
Jessica: Goggle girl :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
Hehe enjoy! XD
I'M GONNA EAT YOUR FACE!theshadowlover on August 6th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
snagged the two naruto ones, will credit with use. XD
Jessica: Say wuh? :: Obito :: Narutosxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
omegainen on August 6th, 2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, I love fourth one. XD I will use and credit.
Jessica: Byakuya is a crackhead :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
You know he's a closet pot head XD
heartof_destiny on August 6th, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
Snagged 02, 06, and 15! Will credit when use =D
Jessica: BOOBS! :: Orihime x Chizuru :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
Enjoy! XD
ashchan on August 6th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
Taking 34. ._./ Rabu-rabu for Super Troopers.
Jessica: SNOZZBERRIES!? :: Super Trooperssxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
Super Troopers is quite possible the best movie EVER XD
polarized on August 6th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
19, 20, 21, 24, 26

Thanks, these are lovely.
Jessica: Say it :: Ryoki x Hatsumi :: Hot Gimmicksxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
beamspam mcmuppet: Ryo/Hats -- in your heart (sxylilwitch)snapdragon76 on August 6th, 2006 07:20 pm (UTC)
Took a bunch of HG ones. I'd love to know how you do your coloring on your manga icons.
Jessica: Urahara blows lol :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC)
I'm planning on doing a tutorial soon! I wanted to do it this weekend, but I didn't have the time :(
(no subject) - snapdragon76 on August 7th, 2006 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rachelesamilia on August 6th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
took 20, 22 and 26. thanks so much for the great icons!
*LOVE*
Jessica: Bitches love me! :: Azusa :: Hot Gimmicksxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)
Hehe enjoy! :D
blinkyachiru on August 6th, 2006 07:36 pm (UTC)
5 is funny! ^^
Jessica: Crabs LOL :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:30 am (UTC)
Inspired by Kubo's own brand of crack XD
Anime Ice//Anime Graphic Journal: not defeatedanime_ice on August 6th, 2006 08:34 pm (UTC)
Hey! I was wondering.... would you like to affiliate with naruto_cractest? It's a Naruto Crack Icontest! The very first of it's kind! xD
And your icons are pretty..... What?! I'm not using flattery!! (o_O;) What makes you say that? lol

(but they really are, I might snag the Deidra one. xD)
Jessica: Orochimaru x Hot Dog = OTP :: Narutosxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 12:54 am (UTC)
Sure! I added it to the community's userinfo and joined the community (yay crack!) :D
(no subject) - anime_ice on August 7th, 2006 02:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
Christa: Your Goddarkdreamer73 on August 6th, 2006 08:46 pm (UTC)
I love your icons! I stole a few Bleach ones, they're beautiful. Umm, like luness above, could I maybe make a request?

Would it be possible to change #20 so that the boy has blonde hair and blue eyes while the girl has light brown eyes and the same color hair?? :)
Jessica: Oopsies! :: Misa :: Death Notesxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)


Sorry, I tried! But Subaru's hair is naturally dark in the manga, which makes it very hard to lighten without it looking really weird! I've pretty much mastered eye coloring, but I still suck at hair :(
(no subject) - darkdreamer73 on August 7th, 2006 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
None.: Happy Hustle High; Flashsae16 on August 6th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)

omg the hot gimmick ones are so hot!!!

Jessica: WHOA :: Hunny :: Host Clubsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:30 am (UTC)
Gah! You have a Happy Hustle High icon! I wish the next volume would come out already!
diidesdinasi on August 6th, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
snagged a byakuya one XD
Jessica: Byakuya is a crackhead :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
猿渡 千秋tarahime on August 6th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
I love your icon style! I snagged several of the Bleach icons. :3
Jessica: Kon has seen the top of the mountain ::sxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Thanks :D Enjoy!
愛. まきちゃんaimakichan on August 6th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
These are awesome!! LMAO -- tok 4 and 5. Thanks! =)
Jessica: Crabs LOL :: Bleachsxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Hehe thanks! Enjoy XD
xxblackkatxx on August 6th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
completely nagging.... okay ALL of the super trooper ones.
WCWU, awesome work ^^

-Kat
Jessica: SNOZZBERRIES!? :: Super Trooperssxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
Haha I knew there had to be some Super Troopers fans out there somewhere! Enjoy :D
bomb dot com: bleach : ichigo : standstillglass_houses on August 7th, 2006 12:09 am (UTC)
lol, is 18 supposed to be a Mindless Self Indulgence lyric?
Jessica: Bitches love me! :: Azusa :: Hot Gimmicksxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
Nah, I don't think I've ever listened to them! I can just see Azusa walking around saying that XD
(no subject) - glass_houses on August 7th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
I became the unnatural sonpoisonsoda on August 7th, 2006 12:15 am (UTC)
I am so taking those Super Troopers icons!
Jessica: SNOZZBERRIES!? :: Super Trooperssxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Super Troopers rules XD
mayguiaoofherheart on August 7th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA.

25. ♥
Jessica: Nice shoessxylilwitch on August 7th, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
I was starting to think nobody could read that one XD